Home
Chair's Message
Symposium Committee
Paper Submission
Call for Papers
Exhibition & Sponsorship
Young Professionals
Venue
About Singapore
Local &  Regional Tours
Contacts
Past APEMCs



Organizing
Committee

Technical Program
Committee

International Advisory
Committee
Technical Program Committee

TPC Chair

Jun Fan

(jun.fan@ieee.org)

Richard Xian-Ke Gao

(gaoxk@ieee.org)

Technical Papers Chair

Xiaoning Ye (xiaoning.ye@intel.com)

Xingchang Wei

(weixc@zju.edu.cn)

Workshop/Tutorial Chair

John Maas (johnmaas@us.ibm.com)

Eng Leong Tan (EELTan@ntu.edu.sg)

Martin Leung (Martin.Leung@cst.com)

Special-Session Chair

Bob Davis (robert.h.davis@lmco.com)

Richard Xian-Ke Gao

(gaoxk@ieee.org)

Special-Program Chair

(Panels, Ask the Experts, Abstract-Reviewed Papers)

Chunfei Ye (chunfei.ye@intel.com)

 

SIPI-TPC Chair

Zhiping Yang (zhipingyang@google.com)

Er-Ping Li
(erpingli@ieee.org)

Technical Committees

Chairs

TC-1 EMC Management 

Thomas Braxton

Koh Wee Jin

TC-2 EMC Measurements

Don Heirman

Perry Wilson

TC-3 EM Environment

Fred Heather

Frank Leferink

TC-4 EM Interference

John Kraemer

Tzong Lin Wu

TC-5 High Power Electromagnetics

Bill Radasky

Yoshihiro Baba

TC-6 Spectrum Engineering

Karen Dyberg

Yanzhao Xie

TC-7 Low Frequency EMC

David Thomas

Sergio Pignari

TC-9 Computational Electromagnetics

Kai Xiao

Hideki Asai

TC-10 Signal and Power Integrity

See Embedded Conference on SIPI

TC-11 Nanotechnology & Advanced Materials

Alessio Tamburrano

SungTek Kahng

TC-12 EMC for Emerging Wireless Technologies

Yihong Qi

Lijun Jiang

SC-1 Smart Grid EMC

Don Heirman

Wah Hoon Siew

SC-5 Power Electronics EMC

Siming Pan

Henglin Chen

SC-6 Unmanned Aircraft Systems EMC

Chuck Bunting

Peter Leung

SC-7 Aeronautics and Space EMC

Jim Lukash

Donglin Su


Technical Program Committee Members

Brice ACHKIR

Ji CHEN

Zhizhang CHEN

Tiejun CUI

Junhong DENG

Bernd DEUTSCHMANN 

Sonia Ben DHIA

Alistair DUFFY

Yongxin GUO

Ran HAO 

Jinliang HE Jun HU

Shinobu ISHIGAMI

Koichi ITO

Tao JIANG Jian-Ming JIN

Joungho KIM

Ding-bing LIN

Junwei LU

Francescaromana MARADEI

Takehiro MORIOKA

Ivan NDIP

Antonio ORLANDI

Bo PU

Farhad RACHIDI 

Vesna ROJE

Frank SABATH

Kye-Yak SEE

Christian SCHUSTER 

Zhongxiang SHEN 

Thomas STEINECKE

Madhavan SWAMINATHAN

Osami WADA

Jianqing WANG

Qun WU

Wenyan YIN

Shih-Yi YUAN

Qingsheng ZENG 

Rong ZENG

Xianmin ZHANG

Yaojiang ZHANG

Huapeng ZHAO

Weijiang ZHAO Amit Gaikwad
Bidyut Sen




Copyright © 2018 Joint IEEE EMC & APEMC